Warenkorb

Karanja Öl/Pongamia oil (PONGAMIA GLABRA SEED OIL)


Deutsch:


Dieser Extrakt der Karanja Samen hat einen hohen Karanjinanteil, eine Art von Flavonoid. Karanja Öl ist bekannt für seine medizinischen und kosmetischen Tugenden. Es wird benutzt um Rheuma und Hauterkrankungen zu behandeln. Zusätzlich ist Karanja Ol sehr effizient um die Hautpigmentierung zu erhöhen und um Scheckhaut (Vitiligo) zu behandeln. Zusätzlich zu seinen starken antimikrobischen Eigenschaften ist Karanja Öl auch ein Hautconditioner mit feuchtigkeitspendenden und weichmachenden Effekten.


English:


Extract of the karanja seed is rich in karanjin, a type of flavonoid. Pongamia oil is known for its medical and cosmetic virtues. Used to treat rheumatism and any skin affections this oil is as well very efficient to increase the pigmentation of the skin and fighting vitiligo. In addition to its strong antimicrobial activity, it is a skin conditioner with humectant and emollient properties.


Enthalten/Present in: TRANSLUCENT PRESSED POWDER, MINERAL PRESSED POWDERS, SATIN MINERAL BLUSH, HIGHLIGHTER PRESSED POWDER, MINERAL BRONZER & CONTOUR und/and LIDSCHATTEN/EYESHADOWS